Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for PrimeFitHub.com

Effective Date: 05/01/2023

At PrimeFitHub, we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

1. Information We Collect

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material, or requesting further services.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.

2. How We Use Your Information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.

3. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements.
  • To protect the rights, property, or safety of PrimeFitHub, our customers, or others.

4. Data Storage and Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.

5. Your Rights

Under the GDPR, you have a number of rights including:

  • The right to be informed about our processing of your personal data.
  • The right to have your personal data corrected if it’s inaccurate and to have incomplete personal data completed.
  • The right to object to processing of your personal data.
  • The right to restrict processing of your personal data.
  • The right to have your personal data erased (the “right to be forgotten”).
  • The right to request access to your personal data and information about how we process it.
  • The right to move, copy or transfer your personal data (“data portability”).

Under the CCPA, you have the right to:

  • Know what personal data is being collected about you.
  • Know whether your personal data is sold or disclosed and to whom.
  • Say no to the sale of personal data.
  • Access your personal data.
  • Request a business to delete any personal information about the consumer collected from that consumer.
  • Not be discriminated against for exercising your privacy rights.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at info@primefithub.com.

6. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

7. Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@primefithub.com.